3286 Chapman Rd Georgetown, NY 13072
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $145,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3286 Chapman Rd, Georgetown, NY 13072 and is currently estimated at $125,457, approximately $86 per square foot. 3286 Chapman Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Otselic Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2011
Sold by
Anthony Richard
Bought by
Braun Tara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2000
Sold by
Anthony Richard
Bought by
Anthony Richard
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braun Tara | -- | Jennifer Mcdonnell | |
| Anthony Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $157 | $75,000 | $25,400 | $49,600 |
| 2024 | $2,575 | $75,000 | $25,400 | $49,600 |
| 2023 | $2,520 | $75,000 | $25,400 | $49,600 |
| 2022 | $2,348 | $75,000 | $25,400 | $49,600 |
| 2021 | $2,380 | $75,000 | $25,400 | $49,600 |
| 2020 | $2,907 | $50,000 | $22,700 | $27,300 |
| 2019 | $2,817 | $50,000 | $22,700 | $27,300 |
| 2018 | $2,817 | $50,000 | $22,700 | $27,300 |
| 2017 | $2,994 | $50,000 | $22,700 | $27,300 |
| 2016 | $3,028 | $50,000 | $22,700 | $27,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,000 | $22,700 | $27,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,000 | $22,700 | $27,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map