Estimated Value: $588,000 - $656,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
1,791
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3286 E 100 N, Rigby, ID 83442 and is currently estimated at $621,491, approximately $347 per square foot. 3286 E 100 N is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School, Rigby Middle School, and Rigby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
Sold by
Barney Keith and Barney Colleen
Bought by
Barney Keith and Barney Colleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,803
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$491,688
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Barney Keith B and Barney Peggy L
Bought by
Barney Keith B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,520
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barney Keith | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Barney Keith B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History