3286 Leighton Rd Columbus, OH 43221
Estimated Value: $439,016 - $498,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3286 Leighton Rd, Columbus, OH 43221 and is currently estimated at $470,004, approximately $366 per square foot. 3286 Leighton Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Windermere Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Upper Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2016
Sold by
Starr Sarah E
Bought by
Magee Ronald and Magee Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,095
Outstanding Balance
$191,267
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$278,737
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1988
Bought by
Starr Dwight L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magee Ronald | $237,500 | Northwest Title Family Of C | |
| Starr Dwight L | $80,000 | -- | |
| -- | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magee Ronald | $242,095 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,828 | $128,320 | $59,050 | $69,270 |
| 2024 | $7,828 | $128,320 | $59,050 | $69,270 |
| 2023 | $7,736 | $128,310 | $59,045 | $69,265 |
| 2022 | $7,335 | $102,830 | $45,080 | $57,750 |
| 2021 | $6,675 | $102,830 | $45,080 | $57,750 |
| 2020 | $6,619 | $102,830 | $45,080 | $57,750 |
| 2019 | $6,353 | $87,080 | $45,080 | $42,000 |
| 2018 | $5,522 | $87,080 | $45,080 | $42,000 |
| 2017 | $5,312 | $87,080 | $45,080 | $42,000 |
| 2016 | $4,631 | $70,040 | $33,530 | $36,510 |
| 2015 | $4,725 | $70,040 | $33,530 | $36,510 |
| 2014 | $4,632 | $70,040 | $33,530 | $36,510 |
| 2013 | $2,261 | $63,665 | $30,485 | $33,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map