NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3286 St Rt 373 Other, OH 45659

Estimated Value: $77,000 - $114,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,176 Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3286 St Rt 373, Other, OH 45659 and is currently estimated at $95,916, approximately $81 per square foot. 3286 St Rt 373 is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Rock Hill Elementary School, Rock Hill Middle School, and Rock Hill Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2014
Sold by
Mcclaskey James S and Mcclaskey Kathy S
Bought by
Evans Scott D and Evans Heidi J
Current Estimated Value
$95,916

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2014
Sold by
Mcclaskey James S and Mcclaskey Kathy S
Bought by
Evans Scott D

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Mcclaskey James S and Mcclaskey Kathy S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Henry Molly E
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Sturgill Allen H
Bought by
Henry Molly E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2001
Sold by
Lute June A
Bought by
Sturgill Allen H

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2000
Sold by
Lute Charles E and Lute June A
Bought by
Lute June A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Evans Scott D $52,500 None Available
Evans Scott D $52,500 None Available
Mcclaskey James S $36,300 Lakeside Title & Escrow Agen
Hud $21,400 Attorney
Henry Molly E $62,000 --
Sturgill Allen H $58,000 --
Lute June A -- --
Lute Charles E $45,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Evans Scott D $38,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $99 $4,396 $4,396 --
2024 -- $3,520 $3,520 --
2023 $99 $3,520 $3,520 $0
2022 $99 $3,520 $3,520 $0
2021 $67 $2,350 $2,350 $0
2020 $68 $2,350 $2,350 $0
2019 $68 $2,350 $2,350 $0
2018 $580 $19,400 $2,350 $17,050
2017 $580 $19,400 $2,350 $17,050
2016 $535 $19,400 $2,350 $17,050
2015 $536 $19,180 $2,230 $16,950
2014 $296 $19,180 $2,230 $16,950
2013 $287 $19,180 $2,230 $16,950
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.