3286 Toccoa Hwy Westminster, SC 29693
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3286 Toccoa Hwy, Westminster, SC 29693 and is currently estimated at $232,353, approximately $153 per square foot. 3286 Toccoa Hwy is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Orchard Park Elementary School, West Oak Middle School, and West-Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Cobb Grace C and Estate Of Delwin Earl Cobb
Bought by
Cobb Grace C and Cobb Grace
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobb Grace C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $292 | $4,775 | $780 | $3,995 |
| 2024 | $296 | $4,818 | $823 | $3,995 |
| 2023 | $300 | $4,818 | $823 | $3,995 |
| 2022 | $300 | $4,818 | $823 | $3,995 |
| 2021 | $48 | $4,521 | $733 | $3,788 |
| 2020 | $48 | $4,521 | $733 | $3,788 |
| 2019 | $280 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,003 | $0 | $0 | $0 |