3286 W 70th St Unit 202 Hialeah, FL 33018
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3286 W 70th St Unit 202, Hialeah, FL 33018 and is currently estimated at $354,932, approximately $322 per square foot. 3286 W 70th St Unit 202 is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Ernest R. Graham K-8 Academy, Hialeah Gardens Middle School, and Hialeah Gardens Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2016
Sold by
Pedrayes Luis
Bought by
Pedrayes Luis and Pedrayes Lidia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2003
Sold by
Pedrayes Luis and Pedrayes Lidia
Bought by
Pedrayes Luis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Arca Development Inc
Bought by
Paipilla Alejandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,100
Outstanding Balance
$20,733
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$334,199
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pedrayes Luis | -- | None Available | |
| Pedrayes Luis | -- | -- | |
| Paipilla Alejandra | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History