3286 Westcott Ct Palm Harbor, FL 34684
Estimated Value: $657,000 - $816,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3286 Westcott Ct, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 and is currently estimated at $733,060, approximately $293 per square foot. 3286 Westcott Ct is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Highland Lakes Elementary School, Joseph L. Carwise Middle School, and Palm Harbor University High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Mahoney Janis L and Hoppenrath Susan D
Bought by
Manias Nicholas N and Manias Michelle T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,400
Outstanding Balance
$168,033
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$565,027
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Sold by
Samoska John L and Samoska Jennifer R
Bought by
Mahoney Janis L and Hoppenrath Susan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,920
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Brown William and Brown Martha L
Bought by
Samoska John L and Samoska Jennifer R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$334,400
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property