32864 Foxrun Dr Walker, LA 70785
Estimated Value: $265,152 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,771
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32864 Foxrun Dr, Walker, LA 70785 and is currently estimated at $282,038, approximately $159 per square foot. 32864 Foxrun Dr is a home located in Livingston Parish with nearby schools including Walker Elementary School, Westside Junior High School, and Walker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2021
Sold by
Bozeman Travis J
Bought by
Adkins Michael P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,853
Outstanding Balance
$200,980
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$81,058
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Smith Lapeyrouse Lisa Usey and Smith Page Gail
Bought by
Rozeman Travis Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,836
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Knighten Oree K and Knighten Amanda Lea Walker
Bought by
Usey Metternich Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,900
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adkins Michael P | $234,900 | None Available | |
| Rozeman Travis Jason | $184,000 | Professional Title Of La Inc | |
| Usey Metternich Lisa | $191,900 | Essential Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adkins Michael P | $227,853 | |
| Previous Owner | Rozeman Travis Jason | $191,836 | |
| Previous Owner | Usey Metternich Lisa | $166,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,596 | $24,464 | $2,660 | $21,804 |
| 2024 | $2,561 | $24,464 | $2,660 | $21,804 |
| 2023 | $2,141 | $17,630 | $2,660 | $14,970 |
| 2022 | $2,156 | $17,630 | $2,660 | $14,970 |
| 2021 | $1,898 | $17,630 | $2,660 | $14,970 |
| 2020 | $1,888 | $17,630 | $2,660 | $14,970 |
| 2019 | $2,099 | $19,110 | $2,660 | $16,450 |
| 2018 | $2,118 | $19,110 | $2,660 | $16,450 |
| 2017 | $2,166 | $19,110 | $2,660 | $16,450 |
| 2015 | $1,260 | $18,240 | $2,660 | $15,580 |
| 2014 | $1,280 | $18,240 | $2,660 | $15,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map