3287 Bradley Ln Brenham, TX 77833
Estimated payment $2,091/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- High Speed Internet
- Quartz Countertops
- Ceiling Fan
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Welcome to your dream home in a serene and quiet neighborhood! This beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath updated property on 1.44 acres which has extremely low utility bills AND no city taxes! Step inside to discover a welcoming atmosphere enhanced by modern upgrades throughout. The kitchen and bathrooms feature stunning new quartz countertops, adding a touch of elegance to your daily routines. A new water softener as well. You'll appreciate the brand-new toilets and fixtures, ensuring both comfort and style. Enjoy the large bonus room, possible home office, play area, or entertainment space. The inviting in-porch offers a cozy spot to relax and unwind, making it an ideal retreat at the end of the day. The seasonal creek borders the back of the property. Along with many other new updates features. Don't miss this opportunity to own a home that combines energy efficiency, modern updates, and a tranquil setting. The neighborhood even has a catch and release pond! Schedule your viewing today! Seller is also offering $3000 towards appliances!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1997
Lot Details
- 1.44 Acre Lot
HOA Fees
- $8 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Farmhouse Style Home
- Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,012 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Well
- Septic System
- High Speed Internet
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 254B
- Assessor Parcel Number R21589
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $995 | $276,840 | $86,400 | $190,440 |
| 2024 | $3,041 | $259,210 | $72,000 | $187,210 |
| 2023 | $2,868 | $241,070 | $64,800 | $176,270 |
| 2022 | $3,170 | $239,090 | $64,800 | $174,290 |
| 2021 | $3,388 | $212,160 | $31,730 | $180,430 |
| 2020 | $3,314 | $207,010 | $31,730 | $175,280 |
| 2019 | $3,525 | $207,060 | $31,730 | $175,330 |
| 2018 | $3,139 | $184,400 | $25,380 | $159,020 |
| 2017 | $3,210 | $186,380 | $25,380 | $161,000 |
| 2016 | $3,048 | $177,600 | $20,310 | $157,290 |
| 2015 | -- | $174,070 | $20,310 | $153,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,300 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -2.6% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | For Sale | $385,000 | -- | $191 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendors Lien | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Trustee Deed | $151,417 | None Available | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $134,400 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $116,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Bryan-College Station Regional Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 26003669
APN: 1566-000-25410
- 3223 Tamy Ln
- 3226 Blue Bell Ln
- TBD Bluebonnet Blvd
- 7257 Kurt Dr
- 5330 Indian Trail Ln
- 7332 Kurt Dr
- 6507 Highway 290 E
- 3401 NE US Highway 290 E
- 1700 Plum Ln
- 000 Highway 290 E
- Lot 20 Primrose Ln
- Lot 23 Sunflower Ln
- 1980 Chappell Ridge Ln
- Lot 1 Jozwiak Rd
- 000 Sempronius Rd
- 00 Chadwick-Hogan Rd
- 5211 Chadwick-Hogan Rd
- 7055 Chadwick-Hogan Rd
- 1070 Sledge Ct
- 1549 Bluebonnet Ridge Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.