3287 Glen Mar Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,000 - $714,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3287 Glen Mar Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $594,418, approximately $307 per square foot. 3287 Glen Mar Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
Sold by
Pkrk L L C
Bought by
Jackson Bruce A and Jackson Suzanne E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,945
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$568,473
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2015
Sold by
Kaser Joel A and Kaser Alice E
Bought by
Jackson Bruce A and Jackson Suzanne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2012
Sold by
Kaser Joel A and Kaser Alice E
Bought by
Kaser Joel A and Kaser Alice E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2001
Sold by
Moser John L and Moser Bertha M
Bought by
Kaser Joel A and Kaser Alice E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property