3287 Hackberry Ln Montgomery, AL 36116
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $116,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3287 Hackberry Ln, Montgomery, AL 36116 and is currently estimated at $110,450, approximately $81 per square foot. 3287 Hackberry Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Crump Elementary School, McKee Middle School, and Carver Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1998
Sold by
Walker Nancy H and Walker Johns W
Bought by
Rudolph Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,750
Outstanding Balance
$12,615
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$97,835
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1997
Sold by
Hopkins Hetta O and Hopkins Helen S
Bought by
Walker Nancy H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudolph Mary L | -- | -- | |
| Walker Nancy H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rudolph Mary L | $58,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,070 | $12,360 | $1,000 | $11,360 |
| 2024 | $1,001 | $10,250 | $1,000 | $9,250 |
| 2023 | $1,001 | $9,590 | $1,000 | $8,590 |
| 2022 | $590 | $8,080 | $800 | $7,280 |
| 2021 | $369 | $10,120 | $1,600 | $8,520 |
| 2020 | $341 | $4,670 | $800 | $3,870 |
| 2019 | $326 | $4,470 | $800 | $3,670 |
| 2018 | $326 | $4,470 | $800 | $3,670 |
| 2017 | $437 | $11,960 | $1,600 | $10,360 |
| 2014 | $177 | $5,980 | $800 | $5,180 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,010 | $800 | $5,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map