3287 Islesworth Trace Unit 2 Duluth, GA 30097
Estimated Value: $910,871 - $997,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,159
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3287 Islesworth Trace Unit 2, Duluth, GA 30097 and is currently estimated at $948,968, approximately $300 per square foot. 3287 Islesworth Trace Unit 2 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Parsons Elementary School, Hull Middle School, and Peachtree Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2022
Sold by
Wang Hong
Bought by
Yoonas Adana A and Yoonas Sumayyah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$636,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2002
Sold by
John Wieland Homes & Neighborhoo
Bought by
Wang Hong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,633
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoonas Adana A | $795,000 | -- | |
| Wang Hong | $400,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yoonas Adana A | $636,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wang Hong | $400,633 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,637 | $390,920 | $60,120 | $330,800 |
| 2024 | $11,366 | $318,000 | $76,000 | $242,000 |
| 2023 | $11,366 | $318,000 | $76,000 | $242,000 |
| 2022 | $8,499 | $275,480 | $56,000 | $219,480 |
| 2021 | $7,359 | $213,920 | $44,000 | $169,920 |
| 2020 | $7,409 | $213,920 | $44,000 | $169,920 |
| 2019 | $7,165 | $213,920 | $44,000 | $169,920 |
| 2018 | $6,939 | $202,600 | $40,000 | $162,600 |
| 2016 | $6,958 | $202,600 | $40,000 | $162,600 |
| 2015 | $7,034 | $202,600 | $40,000 | $162,600 |
| 2014 | $6,509 | $179,640 | $36,800 | $142,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map