3287 Mt Holly Rd Edgemoor, SC 29712
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $308,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,708
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3287 Mt Holly Rd, Edgemoor, SC 29712 and is currently estimated at $299,000, approximately $175 per square foot. 3287 Mt Holly Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mount Holly Elementary School, Saluda Trail Middle School, and South Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
Sold by
Clinton Bonnie J and Dotson Bonnie C
Bought by
Clinton William Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Clinton William Joshua
Bought by
Clinton Bonnie J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clinton William Joshua | -- | None Available | |
| Clinton Bonnie J | -- | None Available | |
| Clinton Bonnie J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,057 | $7,739 | $2,802 | $4,937 |
| 2024 | $946 | $6,730 | $1,730 | $5,000 |
| 2023 | $970 | $6,730 | $1,730 | $5,000 |
| 2022 | $973 | $6,730 | $1,730 | $5,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $5,256 | $1,933 | $3,323 |
| 2020 | $843 | $5,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $789 | $4,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $782 | $4,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $739 | $4,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $726 | $4,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $701 | $4,600 | $2,080 | $2,520 |
| 2013 | $701 | $4,800 | $2,080 | $2,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map