3287 Oak Dr Ypsilanti, MI 48197
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $463,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,121
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3287 Oak Dr, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 and is currently estimated at $430,583, approximately $203 per square foot. 3287 Oak Dr is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Carpenter Elementary School, Scarlett Middle School, and Huron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2014
Sold by
Butler Aron and Butler Simona
Bought by
The Butler Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Hanson Lowell J and Hanson Lisa L
Bought by
Butler Aron and Butler Simona
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1997
Sold by
Napier Gregory
Bought by
Maiza Moncef
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Butler Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Butler Aron | $267,000 | -- | |
| Maiza Moncef | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History