NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $387,424 - $548,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
2,244 Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Air
  • Riverside Elementary School Rated A-
  • Patio
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

About This Home

As of May 2016

AVAILABLE June 1st. DUBLIN SCHOOLS. 2 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths, Fully-equipped Kitchen, Central A/C, 1 Car Garage with opener, Washer/Dryer Hookups, all on one floor! Pets spayed/neutered under 25 lbs. considered.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Warren Fishman

Fishman Property Management Listed on: 05/05/2016

Last Renter's Agent

Warren Fishman

Berkshire Hathaway HS Calhoon License #281289

Berkshire Hathaway HS Calhoon

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 0.3

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,244 Sq Ft Home
  • Insulated Windows
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry on main level

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Air

Community Details

  • Pets up to 25 lbs
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,015
  • Property Available on 6/1/16
  • Smoking Allowed
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 590-180436

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Furnished: No
  • Pets: Weight Limit: 25
  • Lease Term: 12 Months

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Property Sub-Type: Multi Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-459-6389
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Structure Type: Duplex
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Microwave: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Windows Insulated All: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Range: Yes
  • General Property Info Furnished: No
  • General Property Info Security Deposit2: Yes
  • General Property Info Security Deposit Amt: 1015.0
  • General Property Info Pets: Yes - Negotiable
  • General Property Info Smoking Permitted: Yes
  • Rental Term Available Date: 2016-06-01
  • Pet Type Dog: Yes
  • Pet Type Cat: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Rental Term 1 Year: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central Air: Yes
  • Structure Type Duplex: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Basement Description:Full: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Patio and Porch Features Patio2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features 1 Car Garage2: Yes
  • Parking Features Attached Garage2: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DUBLIN CSD 2513 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 590-180436
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13068.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2000
Sold by
Fishman Warren E and Fishman Warren
Bought by
Fishman Investments Ltd
Current Estimated Value
$488,856

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 1992
Bought by
Fishman Warren E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1980

Fishman Investments Ltd -- --
Fishman Warren E $107,500 --
-- $122,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/02/2016 05/02/16 Rented $1,015 0.0% --
05/02/2016 05/02/16 For Rent $1,015 +3.0% --
07/01/2014 07/01/14 Rented $985 0.0% --
07/01/2014 07/01/14 For Rent $985 +3.1% --
06/04/2013 06/04/13 Rented $955 0.0% --
06/04/2013 06/04/13 For Rent $955 -- --
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,111 $98,990 $37,910 $61,080
2024 $6,111 $98,990 $37,910 $61,080
2023 $6,027 $98,980 $37,905 $61,075
2022 $5,789 $88,100 $31,960 $56,140
2021 $5,883 $88,100 $31,960 $56,140
2020 $5,849 $88,100 $31,960 $56,140
2019 $5,285 $70,460 $25,550 $44,910
2018 $5,387 $70,460 $25,550 $44,910
2017 $4,898 $70,460 $25,550 $44,910
2016 $5,430 $73,360 $18,900 $54,460
2015 $5,464 $73,360 $18,900 $54,460
2014 $5,469 $73,360 $18,900 $54,460
2013 $2,644 $69,860 $17,990 $51,870
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 216015267

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 590-180436

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.