32878 Rivergate Cir Springfield, LA 70462
Estimated Value: $448,265 - $464,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,057
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 32878 Rivergate Cir, Springfield, LA 70462 and is currently estimated at $456,133. 32878 Rivergate Cir is a home located in Livingston Parish with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School, Springfield Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2024
Sold by
Paul Laborde Nathan and Callegan Nedia
Bought by
Bradley Sonja
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$335,985
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,148
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Sonja | $430,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradley Sonja | $344,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,696 | $31,417 | $5,730 | $25,687 |
| 2024 | $2,730 | $31,417 | $5,730 | $25,687 |
| 2023 | $1,633 | $18,980 | $5,730 | $13,250 |
| 2022 | $1,796 | $18,980 | $5,730 | $13,250 |
| 2021 | $1,804 | $18,980 | $5,730 | $13,250 |
| 2020 | $1,793 | $18,980 | $5,730 | $13,250 |
| 2019 | $1,957 | $20,450 | $5,730 | $14,720 |
| 2018 | $1,957 | $20,450 | $5,730 | $14,720 |
| 2017 | $1,946 | $20,450 | $5,730 | $14,720 |
| 2015 | $1,136 | $20,450 | $5,730 | $14,720 |
| 2014 | $1,154 | $20,450 | $5,730 | $14,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map