3288 Berkeley Ln The Villages, FL 32162
Village of Glenbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,655 - $413,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3288 Berkeley Ln, The Villages, FL 32162 and is currently estimated at $394,914, approximately $205 per square foot. 3288 Berkeley Ln is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Villages Charter School, Villages Charter School Primary Center, and Villages Charter School Intermediate Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Stinson James and Stinson Janice
Bought by
Stinson James and Stinson Janice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Sold by
Villages Lake-Sumter Inc
Bought by
Stinson James J and Stinson Janice E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,425
Interest Rate
5.92%
Estimated Equity
$345,489
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stinson James | -- | -- | |
| Stinson James J | $166,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stinson James J | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |