3288 Bethany Loop Bismarck, ND 58503
North Bismarck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $451,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3288 Bethany Loop, Bismarck, ND 58503 and is currently estimated at $336,444, approximately $257 per square foot. 3288 Bethany Loop is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Robert Place Miller Elementary School, Simle Middle School, and Legacy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $335 | $96,900 | $26,000 | $70,900 |
| 2024 | $913 | $88,350 | $26,000 | $62,350 |
| 2023 | $2,390 | $88,350 | $26,000 | $62,350 |
| 2022 | $1,886 | $84,600 | $26,000 | $58,600 |
| 2021 | $1,919 | $80,100 | $22,000 | $58,100 |
| 2020 | $1,568 | $67,050 | $17,000 | $50,050 |
| 2019 | $1,786 | $67,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,677 | $67,050 | $17,000 | $50,050 |
| 2017 | $1,269 | $67,050 | $17,000 | $50,050 |
| 2016 | $1,269 | $67,050 | $12,000 | $55,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map