329 4th St Mount Olive, IL 62069
Estimated Value: $91,318 - $232,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 4th St, Mount Olive, IL 62069 and is currently estimated at $160,330, approximately $103 per square foot. 329 4th St is a home located in Macoupin County with nearby schools including Mt. Olive Elementary School and Mt. Olive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2023
Sold by
Forbes Linda A
Bought by
Hudson Jeremy R and Hudson Tammy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Bought by
Korunka Linda A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Jeremy R | -- | Lange Title | |
| Korunka Linda A | $29,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,207 | $23,613 | $1,225 | $22,388 |
| 2023 | $1,121 | $21,864 | $1,134 | $20,730 |
| 2022 | $1,112 | $20,434 | $1,060 | $19,374 |
| 2021 | $975 | $25,098 | $991 | $24,107 |
| 2020 | $935 | $24,017 | $935 | $23,082 |
| 2019 | $925 | $18,017 | $935 | $17,082 |
| 2018 | $893 | $17,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $850 | $16,611 | $862 | $15,749 |
| 2016 | $855 | $16,611 | $862 | $15,749 |
| 2015 | $851 | $16,611 | $862 | $15,749 |
| 2014 | $841 | $16,611 | $862 | $15,749 |
| 2013 | $891 | $18,027 | $936 | $17,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map