329 4th St NW Garrison, ND 58540
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 4th St NW, Garrison, ND 58540 and is currently estimated at $135,363, approximately $116 per square foot. 329 4th St NW is a home with nearby schools including Bob Callies Elementary School and Garrison High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $290 | $10,550 | $1,900 | $8,650 |
| 2024 | $267 | $9,850 | $1,900 | $7,950 |
| 2023 | $267 | $9,500 | $1,900 | $7,600 |
| 2022 | $249 | $9,150 | $1,900 | $7,250 |
| 2021 | $208 | $7,900 | $1,900 | $6,000 |
| 2020 | $210 | $7,900 | $1,900 | $6,000 |
| 2019 | $206 | $7,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $7,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $7,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map