Estimated Value: $474,000 - $479,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,552
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Barnsley Dr, Evans, GA 30809 and is currently estimated at $475,646, approximately $133 per square foot. 329 Barnsley Dr is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Greenbrier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Downeast Homebuilders Inc
Bought by
Mckenzie Phillip B and Mckenzie Michelle P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,882
Interest Rate
6.12%
Estimated Equity
$408,764
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenzie Phillip B | $245,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckenzie Phillip B | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,532 | $187,622 | $29,904 | $157,718 |
| 2024 | $4,726 | $186,836 | $29,304 | $157,532 |
| 2023 | $4,726 | $174,529 | $28,004 | $146,525 |
| 2022 | $4,142 | $157,203 | $25,904 | $131,299 |
| 2021 | $3,729 | $135,040 | $20,804 | $114,236 |
| 2020 | $3,470 | $122,896 | $19,004 | $103,892 |
| 2019 | $3,408 | $120,649 | $19,804 | $100,845 |
| 2018 | $3,387 | $119,493 | $18,404 | $101,089 |
| 2017 | $3,396 | $119,409 | $17,704 | $101,705 |
| 2016 | $3,136 | $114,182 | $17,580 | $96,602 |
| 2015 | $2,992 | $108,648 | $16,480 | $92,168 |
| 2014 | $3,033 | $108,806 | $17,480 | $91,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map