NOT LISTED FOR SALE

329 Bella Rose Dr Evans, GA 30809

Estimated Value: $461,234 - $584,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,450 Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 27, 2016

Last sale price $297,000 $86 Per Sq Ft

Est. 70% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,051 / mo

63 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled
  • Bonus Room
  • Community Pool
  • Parkway Elementary School Rated A
  • Great Room
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of June 2016

New Construction by Faircloth Homes located in Greenbrier school zone. 3450 HSF with 5 bedrooms, 3 baths and a bonus room. Open floor plan, kitchen has stainless steel appliances with double ovens, cooktop, dishwasher, mircrowave and granite counter tops. Hardwood floors in foyer, dining room, kitchen and breakfast room. Hardwood treads on staircase. Guest bedroom and full bath on main level. Four bedrooms up with large media/ bonus room. Privacy fence and 2 inch faux wood blinds included. 2-10 Homes Warranty and $5000 buyer incentive contributed by the builder! Resort Style amenities include a private junior olympic size pool with open entry kiddie pool, pavilion with grilling area, and gazebos. Conveniently located to school, restaurants, shopping, recreation and I-20.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jessica Street

Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners Listed on: 03/18/2016

Co-Listed By

Joanna Wise-macdonald

Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners

Last Buyer's Agent

Alley Sairany

Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled

Interior Spaces

  • 3,450 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Greenbrier Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 11B

Year Built

Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Vented Exhaust Fan, Double Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher, Cooktop
  • Original List Price: 300900.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 3450.00
  • Is New Construction?: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 87.22
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Thermal Doors
  • Total Bedrooms: 11
  • Room Types: Other, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom, Living Room, Family Room, Bonus Room, Laundry
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 3.00
  • Attic Features: Pull-Down Stairs

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Thermal Doors
  • Exterior Finish: Brick, Fiber Cement
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Fireplace(s), Electric, Forced Air

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: See Remarks, Landscaped, Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear, Other
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2016-05-20
  • Parcel#: 11B

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 18, 2016
Closed on
Jun 27, 2016
Sold by
Faircloth Homes Inc
Bought by
Jefferson Nicholas D and Jefferson Erica L
Seller's Agent
Jessica Street
Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners
Buyer's Agent
Alley Sairany
Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans
List Price
$300,900
Sold Price
$297,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-1.3%
Current Estimated Value
$504,559

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$207,559
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.51%
Original Mortgage
$290,842
Outstanding Balance
$232,005
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$272,554

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2015
Sold by
Magnolia Hills Llc
Bought by
Faircloth Homes Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$224,900
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jefferson Nicholas D $297,000 --
Faircloth Homes Inc $58,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jefferson Nicholas D $290,842
Previous Owner Faircloth Homes Inc $224,900
Previous Owner Faircloth Homes Inc $1,475
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/27/2016 06/27/16 Sold $297,000 -1.3% $86 / Sq Ft
05/20/2016 05/20/16 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2016 03/18/16 For Sale $300,900 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,286 $177,291 $28,504 $148,787
2024 $4,428 $174,910 $28,504 $146,406
2023 $4,428 $170,643 $28,504 $142,139
2022 $3,956 $150,032 $24,204 $125,828
2021 $3,655 $132,320 $20,804 $111,516
2020 $3,623 $128,397 $19,204 $109,193
2019 $3,462 $122,596 $22,004 $100,592
2018 $3,250 $116,754 $21,504 $95,250
2017 $3,158 $113,055 $22,704 $90,351
2016 $405 $15,050 $15,050 $0
2015 -- $20,976 $20,976 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98000155

Hive MLS

APN: 060-1297

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.