329 Cedar Grove Rd Edgewater, MD 21037
Estimated Value: $363,696 - $476,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Cedar Grove Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $432,424, approximately $300 per square foot. 329 Cedar Grove Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Edgewater Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,998 | $342,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,998 | $322,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,189 | $302,100 | $183,500 | $118,600 |
| 2022 | $2,730 | $296,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $190 | $285,800 | $173,500 | $112,300 |
| 2019 | $2,565 | $273,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,647 | $261,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,423 | $248,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $242,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $236,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $230,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map