329 Cedar St Graham, NC 27253
Estimated Value: $177,124 - $218,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,114
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Cedar St, Graham, NC 27253 and is currently estimated at $194,281, approximately $174 per square foot. 329 Cedar St is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including North Graham Elementary School, Graham Middle School, and Graham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Watkins Christopher T
Bought by
Lovelace Geraldine P and Lovelace Reginald B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1995
Bought by
Lovelace Geraldine P and Lovelace Reginald B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovelace Geraldine P | $25,000 | Attorney | |
| Lovelace Geraldine P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $736 | $148,897 | $13,500 | $135,397 |
| 2024 | $698 | $148,897 | $13,500 | $135,397 |
| 2023 | $640 | $148,897 | $13,500 | $135,397 |
| 2022 | $705 | $63,999 | $10,000 | $53,999 |
| 2021 | $711 | $63,999 | $10,000 | $53,999 |
| 2020 | $718 | $63,999 | $10,000 | $53,999 |
| 2019 | $720 | $63,999 | $10,000 | $53,999 |
| 2018 | $0 | $63,999 | $10,000 | $53,999 |
| 2017 | $367 | $63,999 | $10,000 | $53,999 |
| 2016 | $814 | $78,627 | $20,000 | $58,627 |
| 2015 | $454 | $78,627 | $20,000 | $58,627 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,627 | $20,000 | $58,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map