329 Cedar St Mount Ida, AR 71957
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $218,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,899
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Cedar St, Mount Ida, AR 71957 and is currently estimated at $202,867, approximately $106 per square foot. 329 Cedar St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bobby Barrett Elementary and Mount Ida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Bought by
Perryman Howard and Perryman Alma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2002
Bought by
Nunley La Nora M and Nunley William L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perryman Howard | $99,000 | -- | |
| Nunley La Nora M | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $215 | $33,710 | $2,740 | $30,970 |
| 2024 | $315 | $33,710 | $2,740 | $30,970 |
| 2023 | $390 | $33,710 | $2,740 | $30,970 |
| 2022 | $449 | $19,890 | $3,550 | $16,340 |
| 2021 | $449 | $19,890 | $3,550 | $16,340 |
| 2020 | $449 | $19,890 | $3,550 | $16,340 |
| 2019 | $449 | $19,890 | $3,550 | $16,340 |
| 2018 | $474 | $19,890 | $3,550 | $16,340 |
| 2017 | $467 | $20,830 | $2,530 | $18,300 |
| 2016 | $467 | $20,830 | $2,530 | $18,300 |
| 2014 | $467 | $20,830 | $2,530 | $18,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map