329 Clarissa St Rochester, NY 14608
Corn Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Clarissa St, Rochester, NY 14608 and is currently priced at $234,000, approximately $118 per square foot. 329 Clarissa St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including George Mather Forbes School No. 4, School 19 Dr Charles T Lunsford, and John Walton Spencer School No. 16.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2009
Sold by
Penberg Kevin and Penberg Krista
Bought by
Penberg Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Penberg Kevin
Bought by
Penberg Kevin and Penberg Krista
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Flack Albert E
Bought by
Penberg Kevin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penberg Kevin | -- | None Available | |
| Penberg Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Penberg Kevin | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,475 | $165,000 | $5,500 | $159,500 |
| 2019 | $1,475 | $120,000 | $5,500 | $114,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $120,000 | $5,500 | $114,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $120,000 | $5,500 | $114,500 |
| 2016 | $4,227 | $120,000 | $5,500 | $114,500 |
| 2015 | $2,754 | $115,000 | $5,500 | $109,500 |
| 2014 | $2,754 | $115,000 | $5,500 | $109,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map