Estimated Value: $1,711,000 - $1,864,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,828
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Conestoga Rd, Wayne, PA 19087 and is currently estimated at $1,798,601, approximately $469 per square foot. 329 Conestoga Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Wayne Elementary School, Radnor Middle School, and Radnor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Mcdonnell C Kathleen
Bought by
Varenhorst Stephen and Fink Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Outstanding Balance
$351,903
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$1,446,698
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1998
Sold by
Mcdonnell Thomas J and Mcdonnell Kathleen C
Bought by
Mcdonnell C Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varenhorst Stephen | $900,000 | Trident Land Transfer Co | |
| Mcdonnell C Kathleen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Varenhorst Stephen | $720,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $20,474 | $924,160 | $288,440 | $635,720 |
| 2025 | $18,552 | $924,160 | $288,440 | $635,720 |
| 2024 | $18,552 | $917,590 | $288,440 | $629,150 |
| 2023 | $17,817 | $917,590 | $288,440 | $629,150 |
| 2022 | $17,622 | $917,590 | $288,440 | $629,150 |
| 2021 | $28,306 | $917,590 | $288,440 | $629,150 |
| 2020 | $11,353 | $326,360 | $140,990 | $185,370 |
| 2019 | $11,033 | $326,360 | $140,990 | $185,370 |
| 2018 | $10,816 | $326,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,590 | $326,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,791 | $326,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,828 | $326,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,828 | $326,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map