329 Downey Ln Eagle Rock, VA 24085
Estimated Value: $43,851 - $118,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
516
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Downey Ln, Eagle Rock, VA 24085 and is currently estimated at $67,213, approximately $130 per square foot. 329 Downey Ln is a home located in Botetourt County with nearby schools including Eagle Rock Elementary School, Central Academy Middle School, and James River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2025
Sold by
Thomas Robert L and Thomas Jane K
Bought by
Tingler William M and Tingler Cynthia S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,300
Outstanding Balance
$40,198
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$27,015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2016
Sold by
Downey Elotia M
Bought by
Thomas Robert L and Thomas Jane K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tingler William M | $44,800 | Investors Title Insurance Comp | |
| Thomas Robert L | $19,900 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tingler William M | $40,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $134 | $19,100 | $8,000 | $11,100 |
| 2024 | $134 | $19,100 | $8,000 | $11,100 |
| 2023 | $151 | $19,100 | $8,000 | $11,100 |
| 2022 | $151 | $19,100 | $8,000 | $11,100 |
| 2021 | $151 | $19,100 | $8,000 | $11,100 |
| 2020 | $151 | $19,100 | $8,000 | $11,100 |
| 2019 | $122 | $15,500 | $8,000 | $7,500 |
| 2018 | $122 | $15,500 | $8,000 | $7,500 |
| 2017 | $122 | $15,500 | $8,000 | $7,500 |
| 2016 | $122 | $15,500 | $8,000 | $7,500 |
| 2015 | $66 | $9,200 | $8,000 | $1,200 |
| 2014 | $66 | $9,200 | $8,000 | $1,200 |
| 2010 | -- | $9,200 | $8,000 | $1,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map