Estimated Value: $268,355 - $298,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,292
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 E 2nd N, Rigby, ID 83442 and is currently estimated at $281,089, approximately $217 per square foot. 329 E 2nd N is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Harwood Elementary School, Rigby Middle School, and Rigby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2026
Sold by
Smith Sandra
Bought by
Smith Nathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,800
Outstanding Balance
$140,800
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,289
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2013
Sold by
Smith Keith R and Smith Sandra J
Bought by
Smith Sandra J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2009
Sold by
Smith Keith R and Smith Sandra J
Bought by
Smith Sandra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Nathan | -- | Title One | |