329 E Andrews Ave Henderson, NC 27536
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $182,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,590
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 E Andrews Ave, Henderson, NC 27536 and is currently estimated at $147,579, approximately $92 per square foot. 329 E Andrews Ave is a home located in Vance County with nearby schools including Pinkston Street Elementary School, Vance County High School, and Henderson Collegiate Public Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2013
Sold by
Carn Diane
Bought by
Myers Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Carolyn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,843 | $124,540 | $6,215 | $118,325 |
| 2024 | $1,822 | $124,540 | $6,215 | $118,325 |
| 2023 | $893 | $47,130 | $5,600 | $41,530 |
| 2022 | $875 | $47,130 | $5,600 | $41,530 |
| 2021 | $755 | $47,130 | $5,600 | $41,530 |
| 2020 | $872 | $47,130 | $5,600 | $41,530 |
| 2019 | $867 | $47,130 | $5,600 | $41,530 |
| 2018 | $755 | $47,130 | $5,600 | $41,530 |
| 2017 | $860 | $47,130 | $5,600 | $41,530 |
| 2016 | $860 | $47,130 | $5,600 | $41,530 |
| 2015 | $711 | $64,140 | $13,000 | $51,140 |
| 2014 | $1,011 | $64,143 | $13,000 | $51,143 |
Source: Public Records
Map