329 E Brook St San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
Estimated Value: $399,713 - $487,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 E Brook St, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140 and is currently estimated at $427,428, approximately $176 per square foot. 329 E Brook St is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Ranch Elementary School, J. O. Combs Middle School, and Legacy Traditional School - Queen Creek.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2018
Sold by
Zapata Javier G and Zapata Bonnie G
Bought by
Zapata Javier G and Zapata Bonnie G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Zapata Javier G and Zapata Bonnie G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
Atmyer Mark W and Atmyer Brittany R
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Altmyer Mark W and Altmyer Brittany R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,990
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zapata Javier G | -- | None Available | |
| Zapata Javier G | $132,500 | Title Management Agency Of A | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $91,200 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Altmyer Mark W | $189,990 | Sun Title Agency Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Altmyer Mark W | $189,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,882 | $32,040 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,927 | $36,788 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,857 | $28,838 | $2,800 | $26,038 |
| 2022 | $1,880 | $20,297 | $2,400 | $17,897 |
| 2021 | $1,927 | $18,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,856 | $18,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,829 | $16,381 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,738 | $14,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,709 | $15,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,604 | $14,339 | $1,800 | $12,539 |
| 2014 | $1,405 | $10,586 | $1,000 | $9,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map