329 E Center St Blanchester, OH 45107
Estimated Value: $159,809 - $212,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 E Center St, Blanchester, OH 45107 and is currently estimated at $189,702, approximately $144 per square foot. 329 E Center St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Putman Elementary School, Blanchester Middle School, and Blanchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
Christman Robert D and Christman Rebecca A
Bought by
Christman Robert D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christman Robert D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $886 | $35,280 | $4,620 | $30,660 |
| 2024 | $886 | $35,280 | $4,620 | $30,660 |
| 2023 | $954 | $35,280 | $4,620 | $30,660 |
| 2022 | $792 | $19,160 | $3,990 | $15,170 |
| 2021 | $1,285 | $19,160 | $3,990 | $15,170 |
| 2020 | $828 | $19,160 | $3,990 | $15,170 |
| 2019 | $715 | $16,050 | $3,990 | $12,060 |
| 2018 | $754 | $16,050 | $3,990 | $12,060 |
| 2017 | $703 | $16,050 | $3,990 | $12,060 |
| 2016 | $699 | $16,730 | $3,990 | $12,740 |
| 2015 | $699 | $16,730 | $3,990 | $12,740 |
| 2013 | $695 | $16,140 | $3,990 | $12,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map