$184,900
$5K PRICE DROP

329 E Coler St Jackson, MI 49203

Estimated payment $1,234/month

Total Views 49,872
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,255 Sq Ft
$147 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Charming 2-3-bedroom, 1 bathroom bungalow on a spacious corner lot. Comfortable layout with flexible living space, including a first-floor bedroom and den/third non-conforming bedroom (stairway to second level is accessed through the non-conforming bedroom). Second floor features a large primary bedroom with walk-in closet. Full basement with den, exterior access, and laundry hookup. Home has central air, and a newer furnace (2022). Exterior highlights include a fenced yard, low-maintenance landscaping, concrete driveway, and a 2-car detached garage.

Listing Agent

Heather Herndon

Howard Hanna Real Estate Services License #6501335416 Listed on: 03/24/2026

Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

Co-Listing Agent

Connor Talbert

Howard Hanna Real Estate Services License #6501465777

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,980

Year Built

  • Built in 1937

Lot Details

  • 24,394 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 146x167x146x167
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Zoning described as RS2

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,255 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,980

Year Built

Built in 1937

Lot Details

0.56 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1937
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: No
  • Waterfront Options:Water Access YN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener
  • Fireplace: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • LivingArea: 1255.0
  • Window Features: Replacement
  • Basement Rooms:Total Basement SQFT: 1004.0
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 144.0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Fenced, Chain Link
  • List Price: 184900.0
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront: No
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved, Concrete, Detached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry Features: In Basement
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Cable Available, Phone Available
  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.56
  • Lot Size Area: 0.56
  • Lot Dimensions: 146x167x146x167
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 24394.0
  • Zoning Description: RS2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2979.99
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,845 $92,300 $0 $0
2024 $18 $86,300 $0 $0
2023 $1,777 $75,700 $0 $0
2022 $1,065 $38,100 $0 $0
2021 $2,197 $33,900 $0 $0
2020 $1,540 $30,600 $0 $0
2019 $1,521 $27,800 $0 $0
2018 $1,476 $26,500 $0 $0
2017 $1,203 $25,300 $0 $0
2016 $946 $24,400 $24,400 $0
2015 $640 $23,100 $23,100 $0
2014 $640 $21,600 $21,600 $0
2013 -- $21,600 $21,600 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Price Changed $184,900 -2.6% $147 / Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 For Sale $189,900 +20.2% $151 / Sq Ft
03/30/2022 03/30/22 Sold $158,000 +5.4% $120 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/22/2022 02/22/22 For Sale $149,900 +474.3% $114 / Sq Ft
03/19/2015 03/19/15 Sold $26,100 -- $27 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: MichRIC

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- Attorney
Deed $26,100 Midstate Title Agency Of Sou
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Sheriffs Deed $26,250 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Devon Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $50,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Heather Herndon

Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

(517) 352-2561

Section Image

Thank you for visiting! I have been a REALTOR since 2005 serving Jackson County and surrounding areas.

My Team is amazing and we all work together to give you the Best Experience in Buying or Selling your Home! You need attention to detail, constant communication and someone to help you navigate the process with you! It takes a Village and we are so honored to walk with you during this exciting time in your life. Whether it's a $10,000 property or a $1,000,000, everyone gets treated

Heather's Other Listings

  • 3400 S Meridian Rd, Jackson, MI 49203

    $270,000 $130K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $5,400 per Acre
    • 3400 S Meridian Rd
    • Jackson, MI

    50.8 acres in Summit Township with frontage on Brooklyn Rd as well as S Meridian Rd. Property is accessible from S Meridian Rd. Approximately 35% of acreage zoned I-2, General Industrial with approximately 65% zoned Agricultural, wet/marsh land. Immediate area is presently mixed with Commercial, Industrial on Brooklyn Rd, South St and Residential on S Meridian. This 50.8 acre property offers many

    Heather Herndon Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    Section Image
  • 3400 S Meridian Rd, Jackson, MI 49203

    $270,000

    • Land
    • 50.8 Acres
    • $5,315 per Acre
    • 3400 S Meridian Rd
    • Jackson, MI

    Imagine building your new home on this 50.8 acre parcel in Summit Township, just 5 minutes to downtown. Property has 2 parcels w/road front parcel that would be a great building site and opens to vast acreage which is partially zoned AG for farm animals or you can enjoy exploring, riding ATV's, etc! You'll want to explore all of the possibilities! Sale includes parcel - 000-13-13-276-006-00.

    Heather Herndon Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    Section Image
  • 1019 Woodbridge St, Jackson, MI 49203

    $164,900 $10K PRICE DROP

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • 1019 Woodbridge St
    • Jackson, MI

    Welcome to this turnkey 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Jackson. This move-in ready property offers a great combination of space & updates. New flooring in living room, dining room, and upstairs bathroom, plus new carpet in 3 bedrooms. Less than 1 mile to downtown Jackson and 1.5 miles to Cascades Park. Whether you're looking for a primary residence or an investment opportunity, this home offers

    Heather Herndon Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    Section Image
  • 1903 Kibby Rd, Jackson, MI 49203

    $299,900 $20K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • 1903 Kibby Rd
    • Jackson, MI

    Perched upon a hill with a spectacular view of Cascade Falls - watch the falls and fireworks from this beautiful home! This 3BR/2.5BA home offers a 900 sq ft garage, 2 decks overlooking front & backyard, Hot Tub Room w/skylights. Enter into the main level offering a large living room w/gas fireplace (never used) and huge family room with built in bookcases, skylights & walks out to deck. A large

    Heather Herndon Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    Section Image
  • 1115 Oakdale Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    $259,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • 1115 Oakdale Ave
    • Jackson, MI

    Sprawling 2,276 sq ft ranch in a desirable location near Cascades Park! This 4-bed, 2-bath home offers an inviting layout with generous living spaces. The main floor features a spacious primary suite w/ ensuite bath and attached flex space--ideal for an office space, nursery, or reading nook. Very large fourth bedroom, currently used as a movie room w/a projector and screen, offering endless

    Heather Herndon Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    Section Image
  • 1612 N Dade Dr, Jackson, MI 49203

    $365,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft
    • 1612 N Dade Dr
    • Jackson, MI

    Beautiful original owner 4BR/2.5BA Colonial Home situated on 2 parcels with private frontage on the Grand River. Enter in to a large foyer open to living room, dining room, half bath, large kitchen w/pantry, breakfast nook open to family room w/slider to new deck (2022), with steps to backyard w/wooded backdrop where trails can be created to access Grand River! Upstairs you will find 4 Bedrooms

    Heather Herndon Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    Section Image
  • 1910 Horton Rd, Jackson, MI 49203

    $199,900 $25K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $149,179 per Acre
    • 1910 Horton Rd
    • Jackson, MI

    1.34 Acre Commercial Lot in Summit Township, situated on a corner lot, Zoned C-2. Lot is cleared and is on a high traffic location with roughly 20k daily traffic count, with many well-developed subdivisions & condo developments close by. Minutes to Jackson College, Falling Waters Trail, Jackson Country Club, Ella Sharp Park & Schools. Natural Gas, Electric, Water & Sewer, High Speed Internet

    Heather Herndon Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    Section Image
  • 1000 W Washington Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    $370,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,630 Sq Ft
    • 1000 W Washington Ave
    • Jackson, MI

    This Clair Allen Villa is a showpiece on one of Jackson's finest streets and is available for the 1st time in decades! Offering 4BR/3 full baths, 2 half baths, an attached 2 car garage and a large circle drive ideal when entertaining! Enter into foyer that leads to great room w/gleaming hardwood floors w/built in bookcases & gas fireplace. Large 3 Season room accessible from Great Room & Dining

    Heather Herndon Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    Section Image
  • 806 W Michigan #202e Ave, Jackson, MI 49202

    $79,900 $5K PRICE DROP

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • 806 W Michigan #202e Ave
    • Jackson, MI

    This 1,107-sq-ft corner unit welcomes you with views of Downtown and spectacular sunrises that fill the home with natural light. The kitchen features granite countertops, newer appliances, and a flexible dining layout -- the island can be moved against the wall to create space for a full dining table if you prefer. The open living room offers sliders to a private balcony, perfect for unwinding at