Estimated Value: $43,417 - $78,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
628
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 E Forrest St, Enid, OK 73701 and is currently estimated at $55,472, approximately $88 per square foot. 329 E Forrest St is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Emerson Middle School, and Enid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Hotson Ernest G
Bought by
Mchendry Mark A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mchendry Mark A | $4,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $213 | $1,980 | $400 | $1,580 |
| 2024 | $199 | $1,886 | $400 | $1,486 |
| 2023 | $190 | $1,796 | $400 | $1,396 |
| 2022 | $192 | $1,796 | $400 | $1,396 |
| 2021 | $189 | $1,778 | $396 | $1,382 |
| 2020 | $184 | $1,693 | $377 | $1,316 |
| 2019 | $168 | $1,612 | $359 | $1,253 |
| 2018 | $160 | $1,536 | $338 | $1,198 |
| 2017 | $151 | $1,463 | $360 | $1,103 |
| 2016 | $138 | $1,393 | $0 | $0 |