$204,000
SOLD APR 22, 2026

329 E Main St Mount Orab, OH 45154

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,682 Sq Ft
0.33 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2026

$121 Per Sq Ft

18% Below List Price

293 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Brand New Roof! Professionally Waterproofed Basement!! New garage door, and block windows in basement. Classic Sears style Cape Cod located on a generous lot in the village. The rich character of this 1930's home offers endless possibilities to add even more of your own personal touch. The main level features gorgeous archways, a classic phone niche, hardwoods and a brick fireplace, ultra-modern appliances in the updated kitchen, a full bath along with 2 bedrooms, and a dining room that walks out to a spacious deck. The upper level offers a large bedroom with maximum storage space and a bonus area that would be a great study or office area. The garage in the rear, basement area adds practicality for maximum driveway space. This home is brimming with rich character and detail. 2nd story is an amazing opportunity to add a master suite! So much storage upstairs! New hvac, electric panel, other mechanicals and freshly painted deck.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pamela Shipley

Wyndham-Lyons Realty Services, License #0000419095 Listed on: 06/07/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Miyuki Sisson

Keller Williams Pinnacle Group License #2024005387

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,242

Year Built

  • Built in 1939

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Scrub Oak Vegetation
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,682 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Shed

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,242

Year Built

Built in 1939

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Green Twp.
  • Topography: Rolled
  • Trees: Scrub
  • Buildings: Shed
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Access: City Street
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: 220 Volt, Attic Storage, Smoke Alarm
  • Census Tract Realist: 9513.01
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Lot Area Realist: 14375.00
  • Suburb S I C: Green Twp.
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Basement Features: Unfinished, Other
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Dining Room Feat: Walkout, Wood Floor
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 18 x 12
  • Living Room Feat: Walkout, Fireplace, Wood Floor
  • Mechanical Systems: Sump Pump
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den: 14x5 Level: 2
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 14 x 5
  • Water Heating: Electric
  • Year Built: 1939
  • Architecture: Cape Cod
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: East on 32 to right on US 68 to left on East Main to property on the left
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Street Direction: E
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Bedroom 2: 12x10 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3: 20x12 Level: 2
  • Dining Room: 8x8 Level: 1
  • Family Room: 0x0 Level:
  • Living Room: 18x12 Level: 1
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $621
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Kitchen Features: Tile Floor, Galley, Walkout, Wood Cabinets
  • Basement: Full
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 8 x 10
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Fireplace: Brick, Electric
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1682.00
  • Windows: Double Hung
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 11 x 12
  • Primary Bathrooms: Tile Floor, Tub w/Shower
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Wood Floor
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 11x12 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • View: City, Woods
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Aluminum Siding
  • Outside Features: Deck
  • Foundation: Block
  • Listing Price: 229000.00
  • Acres: 0.3300
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Western Brown Local

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14375.00

Closed on
Apr 28, 2024
Sold by
Dunn Billy and Dunn Tracy
Bought by
Watson Barbara

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2024
Sold by
Dunn Carol
Bought by
Watson Barbara

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2024
Sold by
Dunn Samuel and Dunn Sara
Bought by
Watson Barbara

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2024
Sold by
Johnson Jane
Bought by
Watson Barbara

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2024
Sold by
Irvin Dennis
Bought by
Watson Barbara

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2002
Sold by
Dunn Lori S
Bought by
Dunn John T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 1995
Sold by
Roewer Ronald I
Bought by
Dunn John and Dunn Lorrie

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,900
Interest Rate
7.44%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Deed $59,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $58,900 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Sold $204,000 -10.9% $121 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2025 10/18/25 Price Changed $229,000 -8.4% $136 / Sq Ft
06/07/2025 06/07/25 For Sale $249,900 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,185 $37,230 $4,630 $32,600
2024 $1,185 $37,230 $4,630 $32,600
2023 $1,185 $31,340 $3,920 $27,420
2022 $1,079 $31,340 $3,920 $27,420
2021 $1,037 $31,340 $3,920 $27,420
2020 $910 $26,110 $3,260 $22,850
2019 $971 $26,110 $3,260 $22,850
2018 $960 $26,110 $3,260 $22,850
2017 $816 $21,650 $3,260 $18,390
2016 $816 $21,650 $3,260 $18,390
2015 $787 $21,650 $3,260 $18,390
2014 $787 $21,350 $2,960 $18,390
2013 $785 $21,350 $2,960 $18,390
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1843676

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 11-019704-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.