329 E Maple Grove Rd Narvon, PA 17555
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,696
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 E Maple Grove Rd, Narvon, PA 17555 and is currently estimated at $402,766, approximately $237 per square foot. 329 E Maple Grove Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Garden Spot Middle School, Garden Spot Senior High School, and Silver Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2014
Sold by
Schlouch Alvin L and Schlouch Ray M
Bought by
Schlouch Ray M and Schlouch Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2013
Sold by
Schlouch Alvin L and Schlouch Ray M
Bought by
Schlouch Ray M and Schlouch Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlouch Ray M | -- | None Available | |
| Schlouch Ray M | -- | None Available | |
| Schlough Alvin L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,419 | $256,800 | $123,500 | $133,300 |
| 2024 | $4,419 | $256,800 | $123,500 | $133,300 |
| 2023 | $4,329 | $256,800 | $123,500 | $133,300 |
| 2022 | $4,254 | $256,800 | $123,500 | $133,300 |
| 2021 | $4,042 | $256,800 | $123,500 | $133,300 |
| 2020 | $4,042 | $256,800 | $123,500 | $133,300 |
| 2019 | $3,994 | $256,800 | $123,500 | $133,300 |
| 2018 | $776 | $256,800 | $123,500 | $133,300 |
| 2017 | $3,691 | $193,800 | $79,000 | $114,800 |
| 2016 | $3,691 | $193,800 | $79,000 | $114,800 |
| 2015 | $776 | $193,800 | $79,000 | $114,800 |
| 2014 | $2,729 | $193,800 | $79,000 | $114,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map