329 E Pearl St Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $137,124 - $162,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
999
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 E Pearl St, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $152,031, approximately $152 per square foot. 329 E Pearl St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Chamberlin Hill Elementary School, and Donnell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1997
Sold by
Brim John
Bought by
Karhoff David and Griffin Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
9.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1990
Bought by
Brim John Eric
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karhoff David | $52,000 | -- | |
| Brim John Eric | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Karhoff David | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,034 | $28,370 | $3,920 | $24,450 |
| 2023 | $1,036 | $28,370 | $3,920 | $24,450 |
| 2022 | $1,032 | $28,370 | $3,920 | $24,450 |
| 2021 | $937 | $22,430 | $3,660 | $18,770 |
| 2020 | $937 | $22,430 | $3,660 | $18,770 |
| 2019 | $918 | $22,430 | $3,660 | $18,770 |
| 2018 | $883 | $19,750 | $3,190 | $16,560 |
| 2017 | $441 | $19,750 | $3,190 | $16,560 |
| 2016 | $881 | $19,750 | $3,190 | $16,560 |
| 2015 | $845 | $18,780 | $2,380 | $16,400 |
| 2014 | $845 | $18,780 | $2,380 | $16,400 |
| 2012 | $854 | $18,780 | $2,380 | $16,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map