329 E Winthrope Ave Millen, GA 30442
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,925
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 E Winthrope Ave, Millen, GA 30442 and is currently estimated at $154,225, approximately $80 per square foot. 329 E Winthrope Ave is a home located in Jenkins County with nearby schools including Jenkins County Elementary School, Jenkins County Middle School, and Jenkins County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,325 | $49,040 | $1,312 | $47,728 |
| 2024 | $1,142 | $49,040 | $1,312 | $47,728 |
| 2023 | $1,611 | $54,320 | $1,520 | $52,800 |
| 2022 | $912 | $33,080 | $1,520 | $31,560 |
| 2021 | $1,034 | $33,080 | $1,520 | $31,560 |
| 2020 | $1,065 | $33,080 | $1,520 | $31,560 |
| 2019 | $1,017 | $28,790 | $1,520 | $27,270 |
| 2018 | $985 | $28,790 | $1,520 | $27,270 |
| 2017 | $748 | $28,790 | $1,520 | $27,270 |
| 2016 | $745 | $28,790 | $1,520 | $27,270 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,967 | $1,697 | $27,270 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,967 | $1,697 | $27,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map