329 Ferguson Bend Yorktown, VA 23693
Tabb NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $321,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Ferguson Bend, Yorktown, VA 23693 and is currently estimated at $313,909, approximately $214 per square foot. 329 Ferguson Bend is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Coventry Elementary School, Grafton Middle School, and Grafton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Miller Robert H
Bought by
Wright Brian D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,300
Outstanding Balance
$108,213
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,696
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Bellucci Natalie
Bought by
Miller Robert H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Brian D | $191,500 | -- | |
| Wright Brian D | $191,500 | -- | |
| Miller Robert H | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Brian D | $196,300 | |
| Closed | Wright Brian D | $196,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,892 | $255,700 | $85,000 | $170,700 |
| 2024 | $1,892 | $255,700 | $85,000 | $170,700 |
| 2023 | $1,645 | $213,700 | $80,000 | $133,700 |
| 2022 | $1,667 | $213,700 | $80,000 | $133,700 |
| 2021 | $1,670 | $210,000 | $71,000 | $139,000 |
| 2020 | $1,670 | $210,000 | $71,000 | $139,000 |
| 2019 | $2,394 | $210,000 | $71,000 | $139,000 |
| 2018 | $2,394 | $210,000 | $71,000 | $139,000 |
| 2017 | $1,535 | $204,200 | $68,000 | $136,200 |
| 2016 | $1,535 | $204,200 | $68,000 | $136,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $194,800 | $62,000 | $132,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $194,800 | $62,000 | $132,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map