329 Gray St Herkimer, NY 13350
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $161,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Gray St, Herkimer, NY 13350 and is currently estimated at $146,811, approximately $109 per square foot. 329 Gray St is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Herkimer Elementary School, Herkimer High School, and St. Francis De Sales Regional Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Kober Albert R and Kober Karl
Bought by
Mueller Ralph H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mueller Ralph H | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,745 | $57,100 | $13,500 | $43,600 |
| 2024 | $3,745 | $57,100 | $13,500 | $43,600 |
| 2023 | $3,500 | $57,100 | $13,500 | $43,600 |
| 2022 | $3,470 | $57,100 | $13,500 | $43,600 |
| 2021 | $3,457 | $57,100 | $13,500 | $43,600 |
| 2020 | $2,807 | $57,100 | $13,500 | $43,600 |
| 2019 | $1,300 | $57,100 | $13,500 | $43,600 |
| 2018 | $2,725 | $57,100 | $13,500 | $43,600 |
| 2017 | $2,673 | $57,100 | $13,500 | $43,600 |
| 2016 | $2,647 | $57,100 | $13,500 | $43,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,100 | $13,500 | $43,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,100 | $13,500 | $43,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map