329 Hammock Rd Anacoco, LA 71403
Estimated Value: $115,507 - $200,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.04
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Hammock Rd, Anacoco, LA 71403 and is currently estimated at $155,877. 329 Hammock Rd is a home located in Vernon Parish.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2017
Sold by
Cosio Alan Brent
Bought by
Cosio Sandra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosio Sandra J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $651 | $5,430 | $2,000 | $3,430 |
| 2024 | $659 | $5,430 | $2,000 | $3,430 |
| 2023 | $669 | $5,270 | $2,000 | $3,270 |
| 2022 | $701 | $5,270 | $2,000 | $3,270 |
| 2021 | $734 | $5,270 | $2,000 | $3,270 |
| 2020 | $717 | $5,270 | $2,000 | $3,270 |
| 2019 | $730 | $5,270 | $2,000 | $3,270 |
| 2018 | $740 | $5,270 | $2,000 | $3,270 |
| 2017 | $734 | $5,270 | $2,000 | $3,270 |
| 2015 | $765 | $5,270 | $2,000 | $3,270 |
| 2014 | $792 | $5,270 | $2,000 | $3,270 |
| 2013 | $779 | $5,270 | $2,000 | $3,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map