329 High Tide Dr Unit 1 Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Estimated Value: $639,626 - $771,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 High Tide Dr Unit 1, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $708,407, approximately $391 per square foot. 329 High Tide Dr Unit 1 is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2011
Sold by
Andrews Gene and Andrews Dianne
Bought by
Marottoli Mark and Marottoli Roberto Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,704
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$541,703
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Florida Lp
Bought by
Andrews Gene and Andrews Dianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,600
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marottoli Mark | $330,000 | Island Title Of St Augustine | |
| Andrews Gene | $357,000 | American Home Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marottoli Mark | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrews Gene | $285,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,698 | $555,027 | $225,000 | $330,027 |
| 2025 | $8,023 | $550,630 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,023 | $580,163 | $240,000 | $340,163 |
| 2023 | $8,023 | $567,795 | $240,000 | $327,795 |
| 2022 | $7,402 | $509,948 | $201,600 | $308,348 |
| 2021 | $6,510 | $395,786 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,759 | $341,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,662 | $334,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,826 | $336,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $314,016 | $145,000 | $169,016 |
| 2016 | $5,387 | $299,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $270,538 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,651 | $239,754 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map