329 Highway 21 Madisonville, LA 70447
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $534,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,087
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Highway 21, Madisonville, LA 70447 and is currently estimated at $468,417, approximately $224 per square foot. 329 Highway 21 is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Madisonville Elementary School, Joseph B. Lancaster Elementary School, and Madisonville Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,298 | $44,331 | $6,000 | $38,331 |
| 2024 | $4,298 | $31,744 | $6,000 | $25,744 |
| 2023 | $2,899 | $34,748 | $6,000 | $28,748 |
| 2022 | $353,218 | $34,748 | $6,000 | $28,748 |
| 2021 | $2,544 | $34,748 | $6,000 | $28,748 |
| 2020 | $2,055 | $34,748 | $6,000 | $28,748 |
| 2019 | $2,565 | $19,179 | $3,375 | $15,804 |
| 2018 | $2,568 | $19,179 | $3,375 | $15,804 |
| 2017 | $2,587 | $19,179 | $3,375 | $15,804 |
| 2016 | $2,598 | $19,179 | $3,375 | $15,804 |
| 2015 | $1,619 | $19,179 | $3,375 | $15,804 |
| 2014 | $1,601 | $19,179 | $3,375 | $15,804 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,179 | $3,375 | $15,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map