329 Highway 62 E Mountain Home, AR 72653
Studio
--
Bath
65,360
Sq Ft
5.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Highway 62 E, Mountain Home, AR 72653. 329 Highway 62 E is a home located in Baxter County with nearby schools including Mountain Home Kindergarten, Nelson Wilks Herron Elementary School, and Hackler Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Vanguard Properties Limited Partnership
Bought by
Beers Investment Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,512,500
Outstanding Balance
$761,289
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Jackson Equipment Rentals & Supplies Llc
Bought by
Vanguard Properties Limited Partnership
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,512,500
Outstanding Balance
$761,289
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beers Investment Group Llc | $3,350,000 | Sanders Morgan Clarke And Floy | |
| Vanguard Properties Limited Partnership | -- | Sanders Ted H |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beers Investment Group Llc | $2,512,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,101 | $260,210 | $105,630 | $154,580 |
| 2024 | $11,101 | $260,210 | $105,630 | $154,580 |
| 2023 | $11,101 | $260,210 | $105,630 | $154,580 |
| 2022 | $10,785 | $260,210 | $105,630 | $154,580 |
| 2021 | $9,805 | $229,830 | $105,630 | $124,200 |
| 2020 | $9,805 | $229,830 | $105,630 | $124,200 |
| 2019 | $9,823 | $229,830 | $105,630 | $124,200 |
| 2018 | $9,345 | $229,830 | $105,630 | $124,200 |
| 2017 | $9,363 | $229,830 | $105,630 | $124,200 |
| 2016 | $12,177 | $299,490 | $127,410 | $172,080 |
| 2015 | $11,294 | $299,490 | $127,410 | $172,080 |
| 2014 | $12,177 | $299,490 | $127,410 | $172,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map