NOT LISTED FOR SALE

329 Hudson Dr Crestview, FL 32539

Estimated Value: $195,000 - $227,175

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,320 Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 1, 2021

Last sale price $187,000 $142 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,182 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2021

MULTIPLE OFFERS.... ALL OFFERS DUE BY COB (5PM) FRIDAY, 10/22/21....NEW ROOF 2021!!! Affordable and SOUTH of I-10! Convenient to all the bases, EGLIN, DUKE, SPECIAL FORCES. Quiet cul-de-sac and low traffic street. Backyard has chain link fencing. Step into the tiled Foyer that opens to the sunken Family Room, accented by a beamed cathedral ceiling and wood fireplace. The adjoining Living Room gives that extra space for a multitude of uses. The ceramic tile is set on the diagonal in the Kitchen, Dining area, and Laundry Room. Dining area is accented with a tray ceiling. Kitchen has a NEW fridge 2021, Breakfast Bar, Pantry and you will enjoy the view from the Kitchen sink into the big back yard which is almost 1/2 acre! Plenty of room for a pool! More pics coming this weekend. You will enjoy the back yard-wooded greenbelt along the property lines! The Master Bedroom also has a beamed cathedral ceiling, a walk-in closet, and sliding glass doors opening to the back yard and separate wood deck. Carpet in bedrooms. HVAC approx 5 yrs old. Transferable home warranty thru ORHP good thru 4/25/2022 & Pest Control thru Arrow Exterminator's good thru 9/2022. All measurements are approximate. BUYER TO VERIFY ALL INFORMATION DEEMED IMPORTANT. Being sold AS-IS.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Loren Wilkinson

Coldwell Banker Realty License #3200599 Listed on: 10/19/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Calderon

On Navarre Beach Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,127

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 19,602 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 84x213x154x145

Interior Spaces

  • 1,320 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Shoal Wood Estates 1St Ph 1 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 33-3N-23-226A-000B-0350

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,127

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached Single Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.45
  • Lot Size: 84x213x154x145
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: SHOAL WOOD ESTATES 1ST PH 1
  • Directions: Take John King Road from Hwy 85 S, south of I-10. Follow past Cherokee Bend & Shoal Lake Drive, take the next right on Shoal Wood Dr, then left on Walker Circle,then right on Hudson Drive.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Carport Y N: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Doors
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Remarks Misc:Remarks: MULTIPLE OFFERS.... ALL OFFERS DUE BY COB (5PM) FRIDAY, 10/22/21....NEW ROOF 2021!!! Affordable and SOUTH of I-10! Convenient to all the bases, EGLIN, DUKE, SPECIAL FORCES. Quiet cul-de-sac and low traffic street. Backyard has chain link fencing. Step into the tiled Foyer that opens to the sunken Family Room, accented by a beamed cathedral ceiling and wood fireplace. The adjoining Living Room gives that extra space for a multitude of uses. The ceramic tile is set on the diagonal in the Kitchen, Dining area, and Laundry Room. Dining area is accented with a tray ceiling. Kitchen has a NEW fridge 2021, Breakfast Bar, Pantry and you will enjoy the view from the Kitchen sink into the big back yard which is almost 1/2 acre! Plenty of room for a pool! More pics coming this weekend.
  • Rooms:Foyer: Yes
  • Rooms:Laundry2: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Area: Yes
  • Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Energy:Ridge Vent: Yes
  • Energy:Storm Doors: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator W/IceMk, Stove/Oven Electric
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Beamed, Ceiling Cathedral, Fireplace, Floor Tile, Floor WW Carpet, Furnished - None, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Woodwork Stained

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Covenants, Cul-De-Sac, Level
  • Construction Type: Roof Dimensional Shg, Vinyl Siding, Slab, Trim Wood
  • Exterior Features: Deck Open, Fenced Back Yard, Fenced Chain Link, Porch Open
  • Property Condition: Construction Complete
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Construction Status:Construction Complete: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Siding Vinyl: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Slab: Yes
  • Lot Features:Covenants: Yes
  • Lot Features:Cul-De-Sac: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Roof Dimensional Shg: Yes
  • Exterior:Deck Open: Yes
  • Exterior:Porch Open: Yes
  • Exterior:Fenced Back Yard: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Trim Wood: Yes
  • Exterior:Fenced Chain Link: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • General Property Info:Garage2: No

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Electric, Phone, Public Sewer, Public Water, TV Cable
  • Utility: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Riverside
  • High School: Crestview
  • Middle Or Junior School: Shoal River

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19602.0
  • Parcel #: 33-3N-23-226A-000B-0350
  • Zoning: County, Resid Single
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1127.47
  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 19, 2021
Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
List Price
$187,000
Sold Price
$187,000
Current Estimated Value
$212,044

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$25,044
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.87%
Original Mortgage
$191,301
Outstanding Balance
$174,442
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$37,602

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 18, 2011
Closed on
Apr 25, 2012
List Price
$79,000
Sold Price
$79,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.40%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Notarnicola Joseph Nicholas Serna $187,000 Knight Barry Title Sln Inc
Gallo Domenic A $79,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Notarnicola Joseph Nicholas Serna $191,301
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/01/2021 12/01/21 Sold $187,000 0.0% $142 / Sq Ft
10/22/2021 10/22/21 Pending -- -- --
10/19/2021 10/19/21 For Sale $187,000 +136.7% $142 / Sq Ft
04/30/2012 04/30/12 Sold $79,000 0.0% $60 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/16/2012 03/16/12 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2011 07/18/11 For Sale $79,000 -- $60 / Sq Ft
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $613 $151,102 $49,199 $101,903
2024 $1,250 $151,217 $44,726 $106,491
2023 $1,250 $154,365 $41,800 $112,565
2022 $1,443 $137,394 $31,591 $105,803
2021 $1,205 $109,187 $30,069 $79,118
2020 $1,127 $100,862 $29,479 $71,383
2019 $1,082 $94,760 $29,479 $65,281
2018 $1,064 $91,693 $0 $0
2017 $1,033 $86,875 $0 $0
2016 $1,005 $84,879 $0 $0
2015 $990 $80,636 $0 $0
2014 $1,004 $80,938 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 882965

Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

APN: 33-3N-23-226A-000B-0350

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.