Seller's Agent in 2019
Kathy Beck
Group Harmony
(970) 213-8475
6 in this area
310 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $494,000 - $576,000
OVERSIZED LOT! This home features a large kitchen with granite island! Full stainless steel appliances, gas range, espresso cabinets, and a WALK IN PANTRY! Extra storage space throughout the home with a super sized master bedroom with a walk in closet! Upstairs laundry room for your convenience! A/C, window blinds, full front and backyard landscaping with fencing and sprinkler system! JUST MOVE IN!! USDA eligible property!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Jacob Steven | $368,000 | Heritage Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powers Jacob Steven | $380,144 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2019 10/16/19 | Off Market | $368,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/17/2019 07/17/19 | Sold | $368,000 | -1.9% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 05/24/2019 05/24/19 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -0.3% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2019 05/08/19 | Price Changed | $376,040 | 0.0% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2019 05/06/19 | Price Changed | $376,000 | +0.9% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2019 04/27/19 | Price Changed | $372,510 | -1.1% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2019 03/25/19 | For Sale | $376,510 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,990 | $31,720 | $5,940 | $25,780 |
| 2024 | $4,990 | $31,720 | $5,940 | $25,780 |
| 2023 | $4,739 | $36,050 | $6,430 | $29,620 |
| 2022 | $3,854 | $25,070 | $5,490 | $19,580 |
| 2021 | $3,731 | $25,800 | $5,650 | $20,150 |
| 2020 | $3,714 | $25,990 | $5,220 | $20,770 |
| 2019 | $1,410 | $9,920 | $5,220 | $4,700 |
| 2018 | $277 | $1,960 | $1,960 | $0 |
| 2017 | $14 | $60 | $60 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kathy Beck
Group Harmony
(970) 213-8475
6 in this area
310 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Brandice Garifi
BLG Appraisal Group, Inc.
(303) 587-0404
21 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Mitch Benner
Group Centerra
(970) 493-0700
3 in this area
42 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE875631
APN: R8946968
Ask me questions while you tour the home.