329 Kelly Rd Forest City, NC 28043
Estimated Value: $202,627 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Kelly Rd, Forest City, NC 28043 and is currently estimated at $208,407, approximately $163 per square foot. 329 Kelly Rd is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Forrest W. Hunt Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Chase High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2012
Sold by
Petersen Andrew T and Petersen Julia H
Bought by
Hamrick Susan Alma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,987
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$163,420
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamrick Susan Alma | $65,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamrick Susan Alma | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,114 | $153,200 | $22,900 | $130,300 |
| 2024 | $10 | $153,200 | $22,900 | $130,300 |
| 2023 | $797 | $153,200 | $22,900 | $130,300 |
| 2022 | $797 | $89,500 | $18,600 | $70,900 |
| 2021 | $774 | $89,500 | $18,600 | $70,900 |
| 2020 | $756 | $89,500 | $18,600 | $70,900 |
| 2019 | $748 | $89,500 | $18,600 | $70,900 |
| 2018 | $574 | $62,900 | $14,500 | $48,400 |
| 2016 | $552 | $62,900 | $14,500 | $48,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,900 | $14,500 | $48,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map