329 Kirkland Ln Johnstown, CO 80534
Estimated Value: $551,779 - $614,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Kirkland Ln, Johnstown, CO 80534 and is currently estimated at $584,695, approximately $368 per square foot. 329 Kirkland Ln is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Pioneer Ridge Elementary School, Milliken Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
Sold by
Principle Energy Llc
Bought by
Rearden Minerals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$456,070,185
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$455,485,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2008
Sold by
Gillam Development Corp
Bought by
Kennedy Michael A and Kennedy Colleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rearden Minerals Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kennedy Michael A | $321,912 | Unified Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rearden Minerals Llc | $500,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kennedy Michael A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,628 | $34,190 | $9,380 | $24,810 |
| 2024 | $2,468 | $37,060 | $5,700 | $31,360 |
| 2023 | $2,468 | $37,410 | $5,750 | $31,660 |
| 2022 | $2,369 | $29,040 | $5,800 | $23,240 |
| 2021 | $2,554 | $29,880 | $5,970 | $23,910 |
| 2020 | $2,292 | $28,140 | $5,580 | $22,560 |
| 2019 | $2,404 | $28,140 | $5,580 | $22,560 |
| 2018 | $2,067 | $24,180 | $5,040 | $19,140 |
| 2017 | $2,101 | $24,180 | $5,040 | $19,140 |
| 2016 | $1,820 | $20,940 | $2,790 | $18,150 |
| 2015 | $1,845 | $20,940 | $2,790 | $18,150 |
| 2014 | $1,643 | $19,240 | $2,590 | $16,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map