329 Kure Dunes Kure Beach, NC 28449
Estimated Value: $1,026,909 - $1,387,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,515
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Kure Dunes, Kure Beach, NC 28449 and is currently estimated at $1,196,727, approximately $475 per square foot. 329 Kure Dunes is a home located in New Hanover County with nearby schools including Carolina Beach Elementary School, Charles P. Murray Middle School, and Eugene Ashley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2006
Sold by
Thear Edward G and Thear Gayle H
Bought by
Edwards Tim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Outstanding Balance
$289,120
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$907,607
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Thear Demetrius and Thear Heidi
Bought by
Thear Edward G and Thear Gayle H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Kure Beach Associates
Bought by
Thear Demetrius Heidi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Sold by
Kure Beach Associates
Bought by
Kure Beach Associates
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Tim | $720,000 | None Available | |
| Thear Edward G | -- | None Available | |
| Thear Demetrius Heidi | $550,000 | -- | |
| Kure Beach Associates | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Tim | $504,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thear Edward G | $444,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,230 | $1,094,100 | $442,200 | $651,900 |
| 2023 | $3,862 | $539,500 | $174,100 | $365,400 |
| 2022 | $3,889 | $539,500 | $174,100 | $365,400 |
| 2021 | $3,997 | $539,500 | $174,100 | $365,400 |
| 2020 | $4,056 | $453,200 | $224,400 | $228,800 |
| 2019 | $4,056 | $453,200 | $224,400 | $228,800 |
| 2018 | $4,011 | $453,200 | $224,400 | $228,800 |
| 2017 | $3,875 | $453,200 | $224,400 | $228,800 |
| 2016 | $4,415 | $486,200 | $181,800 | $304,400 |
| 2015 | $4,062 | $486,200 | $181,800 | $304,400 |
| 2014 | $3,965 | $486,200 | $181,800 | $304,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map