329 Lamplighter Dr Benton, AR 72015
Estimated Value: $186,198 - $205,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Lamplighter Dr, Benton, AR 72015 and is currently estimated at $195,050, approximately $154 per square foot. 329 Lamplighter Dr is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Westbrook Elementary School, Harmony Grove Middle School, and Harmony Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2010
Sold by
Furr Linda
Bought by
Furr Drew and Furr Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Furr Linda
Bought by
Furr Drew and Furr Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Garner Shayna
Bought by
Garner Blakely
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Bought by
Garner B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Bought by
Garner B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furr Drew | -- | -- | |
| Furr Drew | -- | -- | |
| Furr Linda | $110,000 | -- | |
| Garner Blakely | -- | -- | |
| Garner B | $90,000 | -- | |
| Ferguson Build | -- | -- | |
| Garner B | $90,000 | -- | |
| Ferguson Build | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,432 | $28,224 | $5,700 | $22,524 |
| 2024 | $1,367 | $28,224 | $5,700 | $22,524 |
| 2023 | $1,148 | $28,224 | $5,700 | $22,524 |
| 2022 | $1,136 | $28,224 | $5,700 | $22,524 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $21,040 | $4,400 | $16,640 |
| 2020 | $1,076 | $21,040 | $4,400 | $16,640 |
| 2019 | $1,017 | $21,040 | $4,400 | $16,640 |
| 2018 | $1,042 | $21,040 | $4,400 | $16,640 |
| 2017 | $992 | $21,040 | $4,400 | $16,640 |
| 2016 | $1,163 | $20,590 | $4,400 | $16,190 |
| 2015 | $966 | $20,590 | $4,400 | $16,190 |
| 2014 | $966 | $20,590 | $4,400 | $16,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map